会议报道
【会议预告】学术报告时间表
发布人:郭洋 牛维 发布日期:2016-10-13 浏览次数:938 次

2016国际动物考古协会理事会

暨全球发展与中国视角动物考古学术研讨会

大家好!

       本次学术研讨会将于10月14、15日进行学术报告,届时会务组将通过“qq群”和“一直播”对会议进行直播,欢迎观看。

       使用方法:1、qq群直播:请提前加入591767172群 ;2、一直播:届时将在“动物考古部落”微信群内发布“直播链接”,点击链接即可观看。


学术报告时间表

 

10月14日(星期五) 会议地点:迎宾会堂二楼中二会议室

07:00–09:00

早餐(十号楼一楼餐厅)


09:00–09:30

开幕式



主持人:马萧林(新用户注册送59体验金副局长、研究员)



领导致辞:贾连敏(免费注册送59元体验金院长、研究员)


领导致辞:陈爱兰(新用户注册送59体验金局长)



代表致辞:Sarah Kansa(国际动物考古协会副主席)


09:30–10:00

合影(召集人:祝贺、聂凡)

地点:迎宾会堂一楼大门口




主持人:Sarah Kansa

报告人

10:00–10:20

土耳其安纳托利亚中部Çiftlik-Tepecik遗址铜石并用时代出土动物遗骸初步研究

Pamela Crabtree

10:20–10:40

云南元谋大墩子遗址1999年出土动物遗存初步研究

解明英

10:40–11:00

陕西神木石峁遗址20122013年度动物遗存研究

苗苗

11:00–11:20

茶歇


主持人:马萧林

报告人

11:20–11:40

内蒙古南宝力皋吐墓地动物遗存及相关问题研究

宋姝

11:40–12:00

狮子岛出土动物遗骸——20世纪加拿大英属哥伦比亚的华人社区

Shaw Badenhorst

12:00–14:30

午餐(十号楼一楼餐厅)、休息





主持人:Pamela Crabtree

报告人

14:30–14:50

祖先记忆?甘肃临潭磨沟墓地随葬动物遗存研究

王华

14:50–15:10

荒岛幸存策略——特罗姆林岛(印度洋)上被遗忘的奴隶史

Christine Lefèvre

15:10–15:30

西藏阿里故如甲木墓地动物遗存所见苯教丧葬仪轨初探

李凡

15:30–15:50

鹿角之谜:鹿石图像的动物考古学观察

罗运兵

15:50–16:10

茶歇





主持人:李志鹏

报告人

16:10–16:30

史前时期的气候变化、生态风险、以及狩猎-采集者们和其猎物的分布

Ariane Burke

16:30–16:50

圩墩遗址出土鸟骨的初步鉴定及研究

赵文丫

16:50–17:10

使用综合的动物遗存资料来解决复杂问题

Virginia Butler

17:10–17:30

饭稻羹鱼:新石器时代长江下游的渔猎经济与稻作农业模式

张颖

18:00–19:00

晚餐(十号楼一楼餐厅)





10月15日(星期六) 会议地点:迎宾会堂二楼中二会议室


07:00–09:00

早餐(十号楼一楼餐厅)





主持人:Christine Lefèvre

报告人

09:20–09:40

动物屠宰技术与意识形态

László Bartosiewicz

09:40–10:00

蚌刀功能和蚌器钻孔的实验考古学研究

侯彦峰

10:00–10:20

重度屠宰加工或特殊副产品?来自土耳其中世纪遗址Komana和古典时代晚期遗址Pompeiopolis的证据

Evangelia Piskin

10:20–10:40

茶歇





主持人:王华

报告人

10:40–11:00

反刍动物族群分类的分子标记

姜雨

11:00–11:20

东周家畜饲养方式研究:以中原地区出土动物遗存的稳定同位素分析为例

周立刚

11:20–11:40

印度次大陆动物考古学研究:现状和发展

Arati Deshpande-Mukherjee

11:40–12:00

商代丧葬活动中狗的仪式性使用

李志鹏

12:00–14:30

午餐(十号楼一楼餐厅)、休息





主持人:Richard H. Meadow

报告人

14:30–14:50

河南巩义天玺尚城宋墓出土羊骨研究

王娟

14:50–15:10

拉丁美洲动物考古学新进展

Joaquin Arroyo-Cabrales

15:10–15:30

河南禹州大吕墓地晚商时期车马坑遗存研究

马萧林

15:30–15:50

永不停息的探求——智利Ultima Esperanza省近期发掘成果

Luis Alberto Borrero

15:50–16:10

茶歇





主持人:张颖

报告人

16:10–16:30

在生物信息学和考古信息学之间调用动物考古学数据

Kitty Emery

16:30–16:50

象头:食物还是象征性行为?——河南新郑赵庄遗址发现的人类活动遗迹

赵静芳

16:50–17:10

动物考古数据共享:开放平台Open Context十年回顾

Sarah Kansa

17:10–17:20

休息





17:20–17:50

闭幕式



主持人:Sarah Kansa



Richard H. Meadow本次会议进行总结性发言



萧林 致闭幕


18:00–19:00

晚餐(十号楼一楼餐厅)





Programme

October   14, Friday

07:00–09:00

Breakfast [Dining Hall, 1st Floor, Building 10]


09:00–09:30

Opening Ceremony [No 2 Central Meeting Room, 2nd Floor, Yingbin Hall]


Moderator: Xiaolin Ma (马萧林, Deputy Director/Professor, Henan   Provincial Administration of Cultural Heritage)


Welcome Speech: Jia Lianmin (贾连敏,   Director/Professor, Henan Provincial Institute of Cultural Relics and   Archaeology)


Welcome Speech: Chen Ailan (陈爱兰, Director of Henan Provincial   Administration of Cultural Heritage)


Introduction: Sarah Kansa (Vice President & Website   Administrator of ICAZ)

09:30–10:00

Group Photo Session [Organizers: Zhu He (祝贺), Nie Fan (聂凡)] 

Location: Front gate of the Yingbin Hall







Oral presentations: Session 1 [No 2 Central   Meeting Room, 2nd Floor, Yingbin Hall]

Chair: Sarah Kansa

Speaker

10:00–10:20

A First Look at the Chalcolithic Faunal Remains from Çiftlik-Tepecik,   Central Anatolia, Turkey

Pamela Crabtree

10:20–10:40

Faunal Remains from the 1999 Excavations at Dadunzi   Site in Yun-nan Province, China

Xie Mingying

10:40–11:00

Research on Faunal Remains from the 2012–2013 Season   Excavation at the Shimao Site in Shenmu, Shaanxi

Yang Miaomiao

11:00–11:20

Tea Break





Oral presentations: Session 2 [No 2 Central Meeting   Room, 2nd Floor, Yingbin Hall]

Chair: Ma Xiaolin

Speaker

11:20–11:40

A Research on the Faunal Remains Excavated from   Nanbaoligaotu Tomb in Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region and Related Problems

Song Shu

11:40–12:00

The Fauna from Lion Island: a Twentieth Century Chinese   Community in British Columbia, Canada

Shaw Badenhorst

12:00–14:30

Lunch [Dining Hall, 1st Floor, Building   10] and Noon Break





Oral presentations: Session 3 [No 2 Central Meeting   Room, 2nd Floor, Yingbin Hall]

Chair: Pamela Crabtree

Speaker

14:30–14:50

Community Memories? Ritual Animal Use of “Qijia   Culture”, Evidence from Mogou Cemetery, Lintan County, Gansu Province, China

Wang Hua

14:50–15:10

Survival Strategies on a Desert Island: The History of   the Forgotten Slaves of Tromelin Island (Indian Ocean)

Christine Lefèvre

15:10–15:30

Bonism Burial Ceremony Reflected by Animal Remains from   Gurugyam Cemetery

Li Fan

15:30–15:50

The Mystery of Antlers: Zooarchaeological Observation   to Deer Image on Deer Stone

Luo Yunbing

15:50–16:10

Tea Break





Oral presentations: Session 4 [No 2 Central Meeting   Room, 2nd Floor, Yingbin Hall]

Chair: Li Zhipeng

Speaker

16:10–16:30

Climate Variability, Ecological Risk and the   Distribution of Hunter-Gatherers and Their Prey in Prehistory

Ariane Burke

16:30–16:50

Preliminary Identification and Analysis of Bird Bones   Excavated from Weidun Site, Jiangsu

Zhao Wenya

16:50–17:10

Use of Integrated Faunal Records from 10-liter Bucket   Samples to Address Complex Questions

Virginia Butler

17:10–17:30

The Rice-fish Economy: Wetland Fishing and Rice   Cultivation in the Neolithic of the Lower Yangtze River Region, China

Zhang Ying

18:00–19:00

Dinner [Dining Hall, 1st Floor, Building 10]





October   15, Saturday


07:00–09:00

Breakfast [Dining Hall, 1st Floor, Building 10]





Oral presentations: Session 5 [No 2 Central Meeting   Room, 2nd Floor, Yingbin Hall]

Chair: Christine Lefèvre

Speaker

09:20–09:40

Technology and Ideologies in Slaughtering Animals

László Bartosiewicz

09:40–10:00

Shell Tools for Thought: Experimental Archaeology of a   Sharp Shell Knife and Drilled Holes in Shells

Hou Yanfeng

10:00–10:20

Heavy Butchery or Specific By-Products? Evidence from   Medieval Komana and Late Antique Pompeiopolis, Turkey

Evangelia Piskin

10:20–10:40

Tea Break





Oral presentations: Session 6 [No 2 Central Meeting   Room, 2nd Floor, Yingbin Hall]

Chair: Wang Hua

Speaker

10:40–11:00

The Molecular Markers for Ruminant Livestock   Classification

Jiang Yu

11:00–11:20

Animal Husbandry Strategies in Eastern Zhou China: An Isotopic   Study on Faunal Remains from the Central Plains

Zhou Ligang

11:20–11:40

Archaeozoological Studies in the Indian Subcontinent:   Recent Trends and Developments

Arati Deshpande-Mukherjee

11:40–12:00

The Ritual Use of Dog in the Funeral Practice During   the Shang Dynasty

Li Zhipeng

12:00–14:30

Lunch [Dining Hall, 1st Floor, Building   10] and Noon Break





Oral presentations: Session 7 [No 2 Central Meeting   Room, 2nd Floor, Yingbin Hall]

Chair: Richard H. Meadow

Speaker

14:30–14:50

A Study on Goat Remains from Tianxishangcheng Site in   Gongyi, Henan

Wang Juan

14:50–15:10

Current Developments in Latin America Archaeozoology

Joaquin Arroyo-Cabrales

15:10–15:30

The Chariot and Horse Remains of Late Shang Dynasty   from Dalv Cemetery of Yuzhou City in Henan Province, China (1225–1045BC)

Ma Xiaolin

15:30–15:50

The Never Ending Search …. Recent excavations at Ultima   Esperanza, Chile

Luis Alberto Borrero

15:50–16:10

Tea Break





Oral presentations: Session 8 [No 2 Central Meeting   Room, 2nd Floor, Yingbin Hall]

Chair: Zhang Ying

Speaker

16:10–16:30

Mobilizing Zooarchaeology Data Between Bioinformatics   and Archaeoinformatics

Kitty Emery

16:30–16:50

The Head of Elephant: Food or Symbolic Behavior: Relics   of Human Activity from Zhaozhuang Site, Xinzheng, Henan Province

Zhao Jingfang

16:50–17:10

Sharing Zooarchaeology Data: A Retrospective of the   first 10 Years of Open Context

Sarah Kansa

17:10–17:20

Tea Break





17:20–17:50

Closing Ceremony



Moderator: Sarah Kansa



Concluding Speech: Richard H. Meadow



Closing Speech: Ma Xiaolin


18:00–19:00

Dinner [Dining Hall, 1st Floor, Building 10]



(文稿新用户注册送59体验金:侯彦峰、王娟)

分享到:0
版权所有:免费注册送59元体验金  办公室电话:0371-66322065 电子邮箱:hnskgy@163.com   邮政编码:450000   通讯地址:河南省郑州市管城回族区陇海北三街9号 河南省学问厅扫黑除恶举报电话:12318
Copyright © www.shiki-fudousan.com All Rights Reserved.   豫ICP备:14004439-2号

豫公网安备 41010402002288号

官方微博
官方微信
XML 地图 | Sitemap 地图
Baidu
sogou